City Of Hudson
 Officials 

Alderman, 1st Ward

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Alderman, 2nd Ward

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Alderman, 3rd Ward

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Alderman, 4th Ward

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Alderman, 5th Ward

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

City Clerk

Appointed

City Judge

Elected - Current term ends 12/31/2018

City Treasurer

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Code Enforcement Officer

Appointed - 10/28/2013

Commissioner of Police

Appointed - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Mayor

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

President, Common Council

Elected - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Commissioner of Fire

Appointed - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Commissioner of Public Works

Appointed - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Commissioner of Youth

Appointed - January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2015

Sole Assessor

Appointed - Expires September 30, 2019